135 E 12th St Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E 12th St, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $232,986, approximately $182 per square foot. 135 E 12th St is a home with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Patricia A Tubaugh Trust
Bought by
Schwartz Douglas A and Schwartz Kathleen G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$158,818
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Wileke Roger and Wileke Patricia
Bought by
Eschbacher Daniel and Mcdannell Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Chughtai Shams U and Jones Catherine
Bought by
Clark Jackson S and Clark Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Gabel Lester
Bought by
Mid America Resorts Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Douglas A | $232,484 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eschbacher Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Jackson S | -- | -- | |
| Mid America Resorts Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Douglas A | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $21,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $21,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $21,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $21,586 | $4,560 | $17,026 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map