$425,000
$50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,747/month

Total Views 1,006
2 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
$447 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • Patio
  • Laundry Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Zeckenbark Dog Park

About This Home

Welcome to your hip urban getaway in the heart of Capitol Hill, Denver! This fully updated townhouse perfectly blends modern style with unbeatable city convenience, making it the ideal spot for those who crave the vibrancy of urban living. Step inside and discover a sleek and updated interior designed to impress. The Kitchen and bathroom were just fully remodeled, providing a fully turn-key experience. The entire space has been thoughtfully reimagined with stylish fixtures and finishes, while maintaining a turn of the century vibe, offering a private retreat from the hustle and bustle. The cozy space provides an open layout that’s perfect for relaxing or entertaining friends after a day spent exploring the neighborhood. Speaking of the neighborhood, you’ll love being right in the middle of Capitol Hill's energy and charm. Trendy cafes, top-rated restaurants, and boutique shops are all just steps from your door. Need a breath of fresh air? Cheesman Park and Governor’s Park are both nearby, offering lush green escapes. And when the sun goes down, Denver’s buzzing nightlife and cultural hotspots are just minutes away. This is more than a home—it's a lifestyle. Don’t miss your chance to claim this gem and experience the very best of Capitol Hill living! Preferred Lender is offering a $5000 lender incentive to the Buyer in the case they decide to use the preferred lender. Please inquire.

Listing Agent

Benjamin Babbitt

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: benjamin.babbitt@gmail.com,970-209-4109 License #100070427 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Compass - Denver

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,954

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $315 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Rolled or Hot Mop Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5038-25-049

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, sewer, water
  • Sherman Terrace Condominiums Association, Phone Number (303) 260-7177
  • : Governors Park Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,954

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

950 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$315 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 950
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 312
  • Entry Location: Stairs
  • Exclusions: Staging Items
  • Living Area: 950
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Directions: GPS
  • SubdivisionName: : Governors Park
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: Cellar
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Access (Wired)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Association Name: Sherman Terrace Condominiums
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 315
  • Phone: 303-260-7177
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 3780.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 3780.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://hoasimple.com/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Strive Westwood

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 5038-25-049
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1262
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 950

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1954

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,954 $26,690 $7,840 $7,840
2024 $1,954 $24,670 $4,030 $20,640
2023 $1,912 $24,670 $4,030 $20,640
2022 $1,724 $21,680 $6,900 $14,780
2021 $1,664 $22,300 $7,100 $15,200
2020 $1,595 $21,500 $5,680 $15,820
2019 $1,550 $21,500 $5,680 $15,820
2018 $1,352 $17,480 $5,150 $12,330
2017 $1,348 $17,480 $5,150 $12,330
2016 $1,273 $15,610 $2,372 $13,238
2015 $1,220 $15,610 $2,372 $13,238
2014 $1,140 $13,720 $3,160 $10,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $425,000 -10.5% $447 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $475,000 -- $500 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $147,100 North American Title Co
Warranty Deed $110,000 First American Heritage Titl
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Heritage Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $323,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $139,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $104,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4607919

REcolorado®

APN: 5038-25-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.