135 E Broad St Drummond, MT 59832
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Broad St, Drummond, MT 59832 and is currently estimated at $341,071, approximately $230 per square foot. 135 E Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Drummond Elementary School, Drummond Junior High School, and Drummond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Bought by
Peterson William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $972 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $540 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $976 | $56,207 | $0 | $0 |