135 E Foothill Blvd Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,098,157
Studio
--
Bath
5,946
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Foothill Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,098,157, approximately $184 per square foot. 135 E Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Kidd Christopher G
Bought by
Kidd Christopher Glenn and Kidd Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Auvicase America Inc
Bought by
Kidd Christopher G and Kidd Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Howard Gordon R & Mary M Trust
Bought by
Auvicase America Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Christopher Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Kidd Christopher G | $600,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Auvicase America Inc | $250,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Auvicase America Inc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,289 | $836,329 | $731,796 | $104,533 |
| 2024 | $11,959 | $819,932 | $717,448 | $102,484 |
| 2023 | $11,697 | $803,856 | $703,381 | $100,475 |
| 2022 | $11,370 | $788,095 | $689,590 | $98,505 |
| 2021 | $11,124 | $772,643 | $676,069 | $96,574 |
| 2019 | $10,618 | $749,727 | $656,017 | $93,710 |
| 2018 | $10,296 | $735,027 | $643,154 | $91,873 |
| 2016 | $9,856 | $706,487 | $618,181 | $88,306 |
| 2015 | $9,646 | $695,876 | $608,896 | $86,980 |
| 2014 | $9,554 | $682,246 | $596,969 | $85,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map