Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennie Terrell
Terrell Realty Group, LLC
(260) 571-1246
129 in this area
217 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $149,000
Very spacious 2 bedroom home with bonus Family room. Large living room. Detached garage. Newer central air and hot water heater. Great location close to shopping and schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baugher Danielle L | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Chase | $80,000 | Metz Title Company, Inc | |
| Burnsworth John N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baugher Danielle L | $90,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Chase | $80,808 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Sold | $89,900 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2021 03/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2020 12/03/20 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.4% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | For Sale | $95,000 | +18.8% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Sold | $80,000 | -6.9% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Price Changed | $85,900 | -4.4% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $107,900 | $8,400 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $832 | $91,200 | $8,400 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $670 | $86,500 | $8,400 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $678 | $80,800 | $8,400 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $533 | $74,600 | $8,400 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $484 | $69,200 | $8,400 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $403 | $67,800 | $8,400 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $400 | $67,200 | $8,400 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $420 | $65,500 | $8,400 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $265 | $64,600 | $8,400 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $217 | $64,700 | $8,400 | $56,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,500 | $8,400 | $55,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennie Terrell
Terrell Realty Group, LLC
(260) 571-1246
129 in this area
217 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christina Hosler
Seasons Real Estate, LLC
(260) 228-1570
3 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202041972
APN: 85-14-11-201-010.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.