91 E Harrison Ave Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 E Harrison Ave, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $121,938, approximately $118 per square foot. 91 E Harrison Ave is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Wilhelm Andra K
Bought by
Wilhelm Andra and Hashbarger Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Bigger David E and Bigger Mabel S
Bought by
Meyer Kay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Andra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Kay L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Kay L | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $50,700 | $9,900 | $40,800 |
| 2024 | $888 | $44,400 | $9,900 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $66,300 | $9,900 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $85,200 | $9,900 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $78,900 | $9,900 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $72,500 | $9,900 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $71,000 | $9,900 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $70,400 | $9,900 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $33 | $68,700 | $9,900 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $33 | $67,400 | $9,900 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $8 | $67,900 | $9,900 | $58,000 |
| 2013 | $9 | $66,600 | $9,900 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map