135 E Jackson St Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $83,680 - $151,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 E Jackson St, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $107,170, approximately $87 per square foot. 135 E Jackson St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Howell Tracy and Howell William
Bought by
Palmer Jeremy and Palmer Jeannine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Howell Tracy and Howell William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Jeremy | $1,140 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howell Tracy | $279,900 | Etitle Agency Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $9,500 | $3,500 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $32 | $7,900 | $2,400 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $264 | $38,500 | $1,900 | $36,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $34,600 | $1,900 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $493 | $32,800 | $1,900 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $211 | $29,200 | $1,900 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $236 | $28,400 | $1,700 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $874 | $28,800 | $1,700 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $852 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,200 | $27,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,100 | $21,100 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map