135 Elder Dr Prospect, TN 38477
Estimated Value: $236,722 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Elder Dr, Prospect, TN 38477 and is currently estimated at $245,431, approximately $227 per square foot. 135 Elder Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School and Giles County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Marbut Jonathan
Bought by
Chandler Barry C and Chandler Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Barry C | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $50,275 | $15,700 | $34,575 |
| 2024 | $999 | $50,275 | $15,700 | $34,575 |
| 2023 | $999 | $50,275 | $15,700 | $34,575 |
| 2022 | $999 | $50,275 | $15,700 | $34,575 |
| 2021 | $994 | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2020 | $394 | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $394 | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $394 | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $168 | $5,650 | $5,650 | $0 |
| 2015 | $157 | $5,650 | $5,650 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $5,654 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map