135 George St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 George St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,212,593, approximately $538 per square foot. 135 George St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Radnofsky Kenneth A and Radnofsky Nancy L
Bought by
Perhanidis Jessica and Perhanidis Ted
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,917
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,035,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Radnofsky Eunice
Bought by
Radnofsky Kenneth A and Radnofsky Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perhanidis Jessica | $445,000 | -- | |
| Radnofsky Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perhanidis Jessica | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,238 | $950,600 | $492,000 | $458,600 |
| 2024 | $9,635 | $909,800 | $492,000 | $417,800 |
| 2023 | $8,884 | $792,500 | $438,000 | $354,500 |
| 2022 | $8,660 | $758,300 | $420,000 | $338,300 |
| 2021 | $8,469 | $746,800 | $420,000 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $8,259 | $746,700 | $420,000 | $326,700 |
| 2019 | $7,639 | $678,400 | $420,000 | $258,400 |
| 2018 | $6,889 | $567,900 | $354,000 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $6,756 | $537,900 | $324,000 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | $6,271 | $489,900 | $276,000 | $213,900 |
| 2015 | $5,971 | $440,700 | $240,000 | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map