135 Gibson Ave Bay Point, CA 94565
Anuta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Gibson Ave, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $587,846, approximately $293 per square foot. 135 Gibson Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Nelson Jr James
Bought by
James C Nelson Jr Revocable Living Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Shahid Muhammad S and Shahroz Nabiha K
Bought by
Nelson James C and Nelson Vera L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Yuan Victor Y
Bought by
Shahid Muhammad S and Shahroz Nabiha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Yuan Victor Y and Wang Shu Jing
Bought by
Yuan Victor Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Obg At Bay Point Llc
Bought by
Yuan Victor Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James C Nelson Jr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson James C | $385,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shahid Muhammad S | $270,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yuan Victor Y | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yuan Victor Y | $375,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson James C | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahid Muhammad S | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuan Victor Y | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuan Victor Y | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095 | $446,818 | $138,105 | $308,713 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $438,058 | $135,398 | $302,660 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $429,470 | $132,744 | $296,726 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $421,050 | $130,142 | $290,908 |
| 2021 | $5,609 | $412,795 | $127,591 | $285,204 |
| 2019 | $7,181 | $400,553 | $123,807 | $276,746 |
| 2018 | $6,992 | $392,700 | $121,380 | $271,320 |
| 2017 | $5,133 | $385,000 | $119,000 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $279,592 | $108,730 | $170,862 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $275,393 | $107,097 | $168,296 |
| 2014 | $3,627 | $255,000 | $95,200 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map