135 Greenview Dr Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Greenview Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $356,185, approximately $196 per square foot. 135 Greenview Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Wills Chun K
Bought by
Wills Theresa Shan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills Theresa Shan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $301,900 | $100,600 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $6,530 | $301,900 | $100,600 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $4,473 | $46,200 | $11,300 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $46,200 | $11,300 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $46,200 | $11,300 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $46,200 | $11,300 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $8,065 | $46,200 | $11,300 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $46,200 | $11,300 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map