NOT LISTED FOR SALE

135 Hackney Ln Unit 117 Gallatin, TN 37066

Estimated Value: $615,000 - $664,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,990 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2017

Last sale price $425,420 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,641 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Come see the gorgeous Lincolnshire at Fairway Farms! This gorgeous floor plan features hardwoods in the foyer, kitchen, dinette and morning room. NVR mortgage incentive of $4500 can be used towards a rate lock or closing costs!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Cox

Ryan Homes License #317477 Listed on: 04/01/2017

Co-Listed By

Nicole Siana

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #331094

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Interior Spaces

  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2,990 Sq Ft Home

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Site Built
  • Subdivision: Fairway Farms
  • Year Built Information: To Be Built
  • Number Of Stories: 2.00
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Floor Types: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Extra Closets, Walk-In Closets
  • Appliances Other: Energy Star Appliances, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms Second Floor: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Description: Master BR Downstairs
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Second Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Ceramic
  • Primary Bathroom Type: Shower Only
  • Kitchen Description: Pantry
  • Oven Description: Single Oven
  • Range Description: Cooktop
  • Rec Room Description: 2nd Floor
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Other Room1 Description: Office
  • Sq Ft Main Floor: 1871
  • Sq Ft Second Floor: 1119
  • Total Sq Ft: 2990

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Partial Brick
  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached - FRONT, Concrete

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 114K I 019.00
  • Lot Number: 117
  • Acres: 0.220

Green Features

  • Green Features: Tankless Water Heater, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Programmable Thermostat

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2800

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School #2: Union Elementary Year Round School
  • Elementary School2 ID: 1510
  • Elementary School ID: 1490
  • High School ID: 1509
  • Junior High School ID: 1508

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Parker Elizabeth and Parker Brandon
Bought by
Stecher Alexander and Stecher Emma C
Current Estimated Value
$644,472

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,750
Outstanding Balance
$555,368
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,104

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2017
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
List Price
$354,990
Sold Price
$425,420
Premium/Discount to List
$70,430
19.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%
Original Mortgage
$382,878
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stecher Alexander $605,000 Foundation Title
Parker Elizabeth $425,420 None Available
Nvr Inc $58,348 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stecher Alexander $574,750
Previous Owner Parker Elizabeth $382,878
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2017 10/01/17 Sold $425,420 +19.8% $142 / Sq Ft
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2017 04/01/17 For Sale $354,990 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,445 $172,050 $18,750 $153,300
2023 $3,406 $111,575 $15,025 $96,550
2022 $3,417 $111,575 $15,025 $96,550
2021 $3,417 $111,575 $15,025 $96,550
2020 $3,417 $111,575 $15,025 $96,550
2019 $3,417 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,810 $0 $0 $0
2017 $392 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: RTC1585739

Realtracs

APN: 083114K I 01900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.