135 Harrison St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Harrison St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $237,269, approximately $183 per square foot. 135 Harrison St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2007
Sold by
Zwicky Christine E
Bought by
Zwicky Michael K and Zwicky Jill Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwicky Michael K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $49,600 | $13,132 | $36,468 |
| 2023 | $522 | $47,675 | $12,623 | $35,052 |
| 2022 | $513 | $46,741 | $12,376 | $34,365 |
| 2021 | $509 | $45,826 | $12,134 | $33,692 |
| 2020 | $494 | $45,357 | $12,010 | $33,347 |
| 2019 | $485 | $44,469 | $11,775 | $32,694 |
| 2018 | $480 | $43,598 | $11,545 | $32,053 |
| 2017 | $462 | $42,744 | $11,319 | $31,425 |
| 2016 | $439 | $41,907 | $11,098 | $30,809 |
| 2015 | $423 | $41,279 | $10,932 | $30,347 |
| 2014 | $410 | $40,471 | $10,718 | $29,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map