135 Hay Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $607,567 - $673,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Hay Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $639,642, approximately $619 per square foot. 135 Hay Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Hagopian Alice V and Hagopian Mark N
Bought by
Hagopian Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1985
Bought by
Hagopian Mark N and Hagopian Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagopian Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hagopian Mark N | $82,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $516,500 | $275,900 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $504,900 | $267,800 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $457,500 | $248,000 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $372,400 | $221,400 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $340,400 | $201,300 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $337,400 | $205,400 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $329,400 | $199,400 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $321,600 | $193,600 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $315,200 | $189,800 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $314,700 | $189,800 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $307,400 | $186,100 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map