135 Heritage Rd Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $1,132,546 - $1,509,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,309
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Heritage Rd, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $1,282,849, approximately $555 per square foot. 135 Heritage Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddonfield Memorial High School, Haddonfield Friends School, and Christ the King Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Wallin Dolores P and Wallin Raymond
Bought by
Wallin Dolores P and Wallin Raymond F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
New Pip Properties Co
Bought by
Wallin Raymond F and Wallin Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallin Dolores P | -- | None Available | |
| Wallin Raymond F | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,477 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $25,463 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $25,463 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $25,263 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $24,885 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2020 | $24,959 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2019 | $248 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2018 | $24,464 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2017 | $23,881 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2016 | $23,346 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2015 | $22,449 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
| 2014 | $21,946 | $798,700 | $558,200 | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map