NOT LISTED FOR SALE

135 Hillcrest Dr Lancaster, OH 43130

Estimated Value: $413,368 - $627,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,980 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2014

Last sale price $265,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,503 / mo

205 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.4 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Deck
  • Attached Garage
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of February 2014

Up to date granite counter tops, Brazilian Hardwood floor, bath fixtures, deck 12x15, Pella windows 4 yrs old, double door entry into master bedroom, walk-in shower, 5th bedroom in basement, large rec room, nice size yard, Amazing views for city lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allan Anderson

Anderson & Co., Realtors Listed on: 06/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Woodrow Adams

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2013003674

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,910

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 0.4

Interior Spaces

  • 2,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Deck
  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0532197200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,910

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-689-9090
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: West View Heights
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 115.09
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Shared Driveway
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: LANCASTER CSD 2305 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0532197200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1910.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Kilbarger Brent L
Bought by
Rollins Christopher L and Rollins Jessie T
Current Estimated Value
$488,842

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,746
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,096

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Beatty Rebecca A and Beatty Walter J
Bought by
Kilbarger Brent L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Marian F Dingus Trst
Bought by
Beatty Walter and Beatty Rebecca A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rollins Christopher L $289,750 Lanco Title Agency 17 0144
Kilbarger Brent L $265,000 Valmer Land Title Agency Box
Beatty Walter $12,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rollins Christopher L $260,000
Previous Owner Kilbarger Brent L $260,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $265,000 -- --
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $265,000 -5.2% $89 / Sq Ft
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 For Sale $279,500 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,720 $129,470 $21,040 $108,430
2024 $10,720 $119,240 $16,780 $102,460
2023 $4,337 $119,240 $16,780 $102,460
2022 $4,354 $119,240 $16,780 $102,460
2021 $3,674 $94,270 $13,980 $80,290
2020 $3,521 $94,270 $13,980 $80,290
2019 $3,347 $94,270 $13,980 $80,290
2018 $3,001 $80,290 $13,980 $66,310
2017 $3,003 $80,290 $13,980 $66,310
2016 $2,916 $80,070 $13,980 $66,090
2015 $2,894 $77,110 $13,980 $63,130
2014 $2,131 $57,970 $1,400 $56,570
2013 $2,131 $57,970 $1,400 $56,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213023166

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 05-32197-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.