135 Jackson Way Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,388,366
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Jackson Way, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,226,092, approximately $566 per square foot. 135 Jackson Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Jordan David Lewis and Jordan Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Jordan Family Trust and Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Hunter Margaret G
Bought by
Jordan David L and Jordan Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Loratta Margaret G and Loratta Margaret G
Bought by
Hunter Margaret G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Family Trust | -- | Jordan David | |
| Jordan David L | $610,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hunter Margaret G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan David L | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,649 | $1,146,320 | $649,119 | $497,201 |
| 2024 | $13,134 | $1,123,844 | $636,392 | $487,452 |
| 2023 | $13,134 | $1,101,809 | $623,914 | $477,895 |
| 2022 | $13,023 | $1,080,206 | $611,681 | $468,525 |
| 2021 | $12,753 | $1,059,027 | $599,688 | $459,339 |
| 2019 | $12,519 | $1,027,617 | $581,901 | $445,716 |
| 2018 | $11,145 | $924,500 | $523,510 | $400,990 |
| 2017 | $10,781 | $903,000 | $511,335 | $391,665 |
| 2016 | $9,443 | $787,500 | $445,932 | $341,568 |
| 2015 | $9,263 | $765,000 | $433,191 | $331,809 |
| 2014 | $8,243 | $670,500 | $379,679 | $290,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map