135 Juniper Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $365,718 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Juniper Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $434,180, approximately $221 per square foot. 135 Juniper Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,649 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $7,446 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $7,448 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $7,292 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $7,248 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $7,307 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $7,173 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $6,904 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $6,583 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $6,437 | $220,300 | $70,000 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map