135 Juniper Rd Havertown, PA 19083
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Juniper Rd, Havertown, PA 19083 and is currently estimated at $433,821, approximately $317 per square foot. 135 Juniper Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chatham Park Elementary School, Haverford Middle School, and Haverford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Ford Barbara
Bought by
Fickenscher David G and Fickenscher Sherry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$34,598
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Rodin Ian B and Sherman Vicki
Bought by
Ford Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fickenscher David G | $131,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Ford Barbara | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fickenscher David G | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Barbara | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Fickenscher David G | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,155 | $254,910 | $95,040 | $159,870 |
| 2025 | $6,554 | $254,910 | $95,040 | $159,870 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $254,910 | $95,040 | $159,870 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $254,910 | $95,040 | $159,870 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $254,910 | $95,040 | $159,870 |
| 2021 | $10,132 | $254,910 | $95,040 | $159,870 |
| 2020 | $5,806 | $124,920 | $48,120 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $5,699 | $124,920 | $48,120 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $124,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,483 | $124,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $124,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $124,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $700 | $124,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map