135 Keim St Jerome, PA 15937
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Keim St, Jerome, PA 15937 and is currently estimated at $153,556, approximately $102 per square foot. 135 Keim St is a home with nearby schools including Conemaugh Township Area Elementary School and Conemaugh Township Area Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,363 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,289 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $43,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $43,060 | $4,350 | $38,710 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $44,810 | $4,350 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,810 | $4,350 | $40,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,450 | $4,345 | $40,105 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,450 | $4,345 | $40,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map