135 Kingman Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Kingman Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $348,410, approximately $268 per square foot. 135 Kingman Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Cardenas Manuel R and Delgado Laura L
Bought by
Cardenas Jaime and Abel Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Outstanding Balance
$65,115
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$283,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Witt Thomas J and Witt Marilyn
Bought by
Cardenas Manuel R and Delgado Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,012
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Jaime | $172,000 | Tek Title Llc | |
| Cardenas Manuel R | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Jaime | $120,400 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Manuel R | $121,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,593 | $30,000 | $7,007 | $22,993 |
| 2024 | $8,593 | $28,000 | $6,006 | $21,994 |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $6,006 | $21,994 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $28,000 | $6,006 | $21,994 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $18,434 | $4,254 | $14,180 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $18,434 | $4,254 | $14,180 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $20,713 | $4,254 | $16,459 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $17,257 | $3,753 | $13,504 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $17,257 | $3,753 | $13,504 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $17,257 | $3,753 | $13,504 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $15,745 | $3,253 | $12,492 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $15,745 | $3,253 | $12,492 |
| 2013 | $4,032 | $15,745 | $3,253 | $12,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map