135 Lakes Rd Bethlehem, CT 06751
Estimated Value: $374,550 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Lakes Rd, Bethlehem, CT 06751 and is currently estimated at $410,888, approximately $369 per square foot. 135 Lakes Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Mitchell Elementary School, and Woodbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1986
Bought by
Hunt Gregg W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Gregg W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Gregg W | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Hunt Gregg W | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $215,700 | $36,600 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $215,700 | $36,600 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $138,500 | $37,000 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $138,500 | $37,000 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $138,500 | $37,000 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $138,500 | $37,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $138,500 | $37,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $142,600 | $44,500 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $142,600 | $44,500 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $142,600 | $44,500 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $142,600 | $44,500 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $142,600 | $44,500 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map