135 Lansing St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $997,297
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,098
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Lansing St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $923,324, approximately $225 per square foot. 135 Lansing St is a home with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Sierra High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Masson Andrea
Bought by
Masson Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$350,348
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Masson Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$350,348
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masson Edward | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Masson Edward | $558,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masson Edward | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,284 | $724,675 | $226,891 | $497,784 |
| 2024 | $9,085 | $710,467 | $222,443 | $488,024 |
| 2023 | $8,815 | $684,052 | $218,082 | $465,970 |
| 2022 | $8,699 | $670,640 | $213,806 | $456,834 |
| 2021 | $8,639 | $657,491 | $209,614 | $447,877 |
| 2020 | $7,725 | $592,355 | $207,465 | $384,890 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $580,742 | $203,398 | $377,344 |
| 2018 | $7,513 | $569,356 | $199,410 | $369,946 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $315,600 | $107,100 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $38,384 | $38,384 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map