135 Lexington Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Somerset Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,996 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Lexington Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $675,499, approximately $308 per square foot. 135 Lexington Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Mabco Investments Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Felix
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,960
Outstanding Balance
$245,809
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
First Bank
Bought by
Mabco Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Montgomery Michael L and Montgomery Debbie
Bought by
First Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Montgomery Michael L
Bought by
Montgomery Michael L and Montgomery Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Felix | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mabco Investments Llc | $335,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| First Bank | $83,603 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Michael L | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Felix | $319,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Michael L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $480,667 | $114,168 | $366,499 |
| 2024 | $6,750 | $471,243 | $111,930 | $359,313 |
| 2023 | $6,412 | $462,004 | $109,736 | $352,268 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $452,946 | $107,585 | $345,361 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $444,066 | $105,476 | $338,590 |
| 2020 | $6,237 | $439,514 | $104,395 | $335,119 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $430,898 | $102,349 | $328,549 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $422,450 | $100,343 | $322,107 |
| 2017 | $5,480 | $414,168 | $98,376 | $315,792 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $406,048 | $96,448 | $309,600 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $399,950 | $95,000 | $304,950 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $218,532 | $49,269 | $169,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map