135 Mackenzie Place Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $471,399 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,182
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Mackenzie Place, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $477,600, approximately $218 per square foot. 135 Mackenzie Place is a home with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Malan Park Llc
Bought by
Heredia Arthur J and Heredia Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,080
Outstanding Balance
$133,794
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian Communities Inc
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Malan Park Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heredia Arthur J | $215,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| K Hovnanian At Malan Park Llc | -- | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heredia Arthur J | $211,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $276,851 | $64,379 | $212,472 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $266,102 | $61,880 | $204,222 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $260,885 | $60,667 | $200,218 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $255,771 | $59,478 | $196,293 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $253,150 | $58,869 | $194,281 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $248,187 | $57,715 | $190,472 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $243,322 | $56,584 | $186,738 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $238,552 | $55,475 | $183,077 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $233,876 | $54,388 | $179,488 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $230,364 | $53,572 | $176,792 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $225,852 | $52,523 | $173,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map