Estimated Value: $310,934 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Marrano Dr, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $323,484, approximately $208 per square foot. 135 Marrano Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $190,000 | $20,300 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $6,014 | $190,000 | $20,300 | $169,700 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $190,000 | $20,300 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $5,573 | $190,000 | $20,300 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $190,000 | $20,300 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $190,000 | $20,300 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $133,000 | $17,800 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $133,000 | $17,800 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $789 | $133,000 | $17,800 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $133,000 | $17,800 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,000 | $17,800 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $17,800 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map