135 Mason Rd Manson, NC 27553
Estimated Value: $352,540 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Mason Rd, Manson, NC 27553 and is currently estimated at $402,885, approximately $282 per square foot. 135 Mason Rd is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1990
Bought by
Edwards Nwachukwu Patricia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Nwachukwu Patricia H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $386,156 | $10,500 | $375,656 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $167,686 | $6,000 | $161,686 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $167,686 | $6,000 | $161,686 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $167,686 | $6,000 | $161,686 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $167,686 | $6,000 | $161,686 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $202,104 | $6,000 | $196,104 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $202,104 | $6,000 | $196,104 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $202,104 | $6,000 | $196,104 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $222,585 | $12,000 | $210,585 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $222,585 | $12,000 | $210,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map