323 Manson Drewry Rd Manson, NC 27553
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
1.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Manson Drewry Rd, Manson, NC 27553. 323 Manson Drewry Rd is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Ncfc Services Llc
Bought by
Assaedi Abraham
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assaedi Abraham | $154,430 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $388,742 | $113,050 | $275,692 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $263,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $263,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $263,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $263,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $263,651 | $64,600 | $199,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map