135 Meadowview Ln Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Meadowview Ln, Lancaster, VA 22503 and is currently estimated at $350,238, approximately $188 per square foot. 135 Meadowview Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $310,300 | $7,000 | $303,300 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $310,300 | $7,000 | $303,300 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $173,400 | $7,000 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $173,400 | $7,000 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $173,400 | $7,000 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $173,400 | $7,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $173,400 | $7,000 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $175,700 | $15,000 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $175,700 | $15,000 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,700 | $15,000 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map