NOT LISTED FOR SALE

135 Moore Rd Tivoli, NY 12583

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,984 Sq Ft
3.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2024

Last sale price $785,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 3.4 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2024

Introducing 135 Moore Road in Tivoli/Germantown. This Colonial-style home, situated on 3.4 serene acres, offers beautiful views of the Catskill Mountains, more visible during the winter months. The property features 3,048 square feet of living space, plus an additional 936 square feet in the walkout basement, totaling 3,948 square feet. It includes 4 bedrooms and 3 1⁄2 bathrooms, with a spacious primary suite that has a private bath. A second large den room on the second floor adds extra flexibility to the home. The main level has an eat-in kitchen that opens to a living room, a large deck, and an inground pool. There’s also a three-car attached garage. Conveniently located 5 minutes from Tivoli, 10 minutes from Germantown and Red Hook, and 20 minutes from Rhinebeck and Hudson, this home offers both peaceful country living and easy access to nearby amenities. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:3 Car Attached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Irwin

Corcoran Country Living Brokerage Phone: 845 8766676 License #10301221354 Listed on: 07/31/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Non Member-MLS

Non-Member MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,747

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 3.4 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,984 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mountain Views
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck

Schools

  • Germantown Elementary School
  • Germantown Junior-Senior High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103000-191-000-0002-034-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,747

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

3.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: 845 8766676
  • Building Stories: 2
  • CurrentPrice: 785000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 197.03815
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 207.07831
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.89189
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 242647.0588
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Indirect Water Heater, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 3984
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway

Schools

  • Middle School: Germantown Junior-Senior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 148104
  • Lot Features: Views, Corner Lot, Level
  • Parcel Number: 103000-191-000-0002-034-000-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12747
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Germantown Elementary School
  • High School: Germantown Junior-Senior High School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Sold $785,000 -15.1% $197 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2024 07/31/24 For Sale $925,000 +20.2% $232 / Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $769,500 +7.6% $272 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Sale $715,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,059 $914,000 $103,500 $810,500
2023 $11,016 $612,000 $93,896 $518,104
2022 $10,484 $612,000 $93,896 $518,104
2021 $9,581 $510,000 $93,896 $416,104
2020 $9,042 $460,000 $93,896 $366,104
2019 $7,017 $460,000 $96,800 $363,200
2018 $7,017 $322,000 $102,600 $219,400
2017 $6,731 $319,000 $102,600 $216,400
2016 $6,474 $319,000 $102,600 $216,400
2015 -- $319,000 $102,600 $216,400
2014 -- $319,000 $102,600 $216,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H6320932

OneKey® MLS

APN: 103000 191.-2-34

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.