135 Morris Loop Rd Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $352,458
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Morris Loop Rd, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $324,365, approximately $139 per square foot. 135 Morris Loop Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, Wood County Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Lang Albert J and Lang Jeanne M
Bought by
Albert J And Jeanne M Lang Joint Living Trust and Lang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1988
Bought by
Lang Albert J and Lang Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert J And Jeanne M Lang Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lang Albert J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lang Albert J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,185 | $104,040 | $13,670 | $90,370 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $104,040 | $13,670 | $90,370 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $104,040 | $13,670 | $90,370 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $95,280 | $12,200 | $83,080 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $95,280 | $12,200 | $83,080 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $95,280 | $12,200 | $83,080 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $86,090 | $10,170 | $75,920 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $86,090 | $10,170 | $75,920 |
| 2016 | $5,834 | $86,090 | $10,170 | $75,920 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $79,020 | $9,750 | $69,270 |
| 2014 | $5,363 | $79,020 | $9,750 | $69,270 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $79,020 | $9,750 | $69,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map