591 Morris Loop Rd Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Morris Loop Rd, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $157,000, approximately $218 per square foot. 591 Morris Loop Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, Wood County Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Bought by
Felter Richard O and Felter He
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felter Richard O | $32,000 | -- | |
| Felter Richard O | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $708 | $26,380 | $9,860 | $16,520 |
| 2023 | $583 | $26,380 | $9,860 | $16,520 |
| 2022 | $618 | $26,380 | $9,860 | $16,520 |
| 2021 | $534 | $23,080 | $8,440 | $14,640 |
| 2020 | $537 | $23,080 | $8,440 | $14,640 |
| 2019 | $536 | $23,080 | $8,440 | $14,640 |
| 2018 | $462 | $20,690 | $7,350 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $461 | $20,690 | $7,350 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $20,310 | $8,060 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $422 | $19,120 | $8,200 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $19,120 | $8,200 | $10,920 |
| 2013 | $387 | $19,120 | $8,200 | $10,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map