135 Mount Barbara Dr Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $309,042 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Mount Barbara Dr, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $356,761, approximately $148 per square foot. 135 Mount Barbara Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Ridge Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,576 | $34,052 | $5,404 | $28,648 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $30,245 | $5,404 | $24,841 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $27,980 | $5,632 | $22,348 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $33,822 | $9,214 | $24,608 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $30,383 | $6,103 | $24,280 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $27,945 | $6,670 | $21,275 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $26,933 | $8,096 | $18,837 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $25,864 | $6,669 | $19,195 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,094 | $6,235 | $20,859 |
| 2016 | $0 | $24,311 | $6,235 | $18,076 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,150 | $6,669 | $17,481 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map