Seller's Agent in 2022
John Sweeney
Crye-Leike Elite
(731) 608-2589
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $258,177
Seller says bring all offers!! This home is located on 2.31 acres will a stocked lake. There is plenty of room for a barn and fenced pasture. The home is move in ready with a yard that has apples trees, peach trees and fruit trees. It is located in a quiet country setting. This home will not be on the market very long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slovekosky Kenneth | $197,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Tidwell Sally Reed | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Jamie | -- | -- | |
| Tidwell Justin Dale | $95,000 | -- | |
| Reed Sally Tidwell | -- | -- | |
| Tidwell Justin D | -- | -- | |
| D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tidwell Justin Dale | $98,135 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Sold | $197,000 | -1.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -4.8% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -4.6% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -0.4% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -8.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2022 03/19/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $53,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $881 | $36,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $906 | $36,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $826 | $36,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $25,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $623 | $25,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $623 | $25,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $25,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $623 | $25,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,265 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Sweeney
Crye-Leike Elite
(731) 608-2589
63 Total Sales
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221138
APN: 006-003.12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.