135 NW Miller Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Downtown Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,322
Studio
12
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 NW Miller Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $898,322, approximately $397 per square foot. 135 NW Miller Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Sassalos Spiro K
Bought by
Sassalos Spiro K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Cahill and Cahill Sassalos
Bought by
Sassalos Spiro K and Spiro K Sassalos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Center
Bought by
Cahill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassalos Spiro K | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sassalos Spiro K | -- | -- | |
| Cahill | $400,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History