Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Schirtzinger
RE/MAX Premier Choice
(614) 580-2025
2 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,758 - $342,000
Historic 1930 Craftsman Style two story perched high on a hill on nearly 6 acres, 2 miles from Ohio University! Gorgeous view mixed with an updated interior. Updated kitchen and baths, fresh int & ext paint, new carpeting, large rooms with fantastic natural light and hardwood floors. 2 bedrooms with full bath on the first floor and the second floor offers two large bedrooms, both with walk-in closets and stunning views. City water and sewer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Premier Choice Brokerage Phone: (614) 580-2025 License #442707 Listed on: 04/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fergus Katherine B | $315,000 | Secure Title | |
| Fergus Katherine B | $315,000 | Secure Title | |
| West Nathaniel Zachary | $287,400 | -- | |
| West Nathaniel Zachary | $287,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chamberlain Rebecca | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Goss Donna L | $155,500 | Attorney | |
| Foster Shane A | $149,000 | Secure Title Services | |
| Justice William | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Tenoglia Anthony J | $149,900 | Attorney | |
| Tenoglia Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Tenoglia Michael A | $83,000 | -- | |
| -- | $37,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fergus Katherine B | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Fergus Katherine B | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West Nathaniel Zachary | $282,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Goss Donna L | $155,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Shane A | $146,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Justice William | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | +14.8% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | $287,400 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2023 01/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $78,690 | $13,580 | $65,110 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $78,690 | $13,580 | $65,110 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $56,130 | $13,580 | $42,550 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $47,350 | $13,580 | $33,770 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $47,350 | $13,580 | $33,770 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $47,350 | $13,580 | $33,770 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $45,430 | $12,690 | $32,740 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $45,430 | $12,690 | $32,740 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $45,430 | $12,690 | $32,740 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $41,600 | $12,690 | $28,910 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $41,600 | $12,690 | $28,910 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $41,600 | $12,690 | $28,910 |
| 2013 | $3,422 | $36,930 | $10,560 | $26,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matthew Schirtzinger
RE/MAX Premier Choice
(614) 580-2025
2 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stephanie Wood
Ohio Realty
(740) 707-1437
124 in this area
229 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Patrick Pepper
e-Merge Real Estate
(740) 591-8132
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Athens County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2433369
APN: A01-00100258-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.