135 Radney Rd Houston, TX 77024
Estimated Value: $3,383,000 - $4,481,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
7,971
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Radney Rd, Houston, TX 77024 and is currently estimated at $3,946,781, approximately $495 per square foot. 135 Radney Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Memorial Drive Elementary School, Spring Branch Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Blailock Zack R
Bought by
Blailock Zack R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Pletcher George E and Pletcher Claudine
Bought by
Blailock Zack R and Blailock Patricia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blailock Zack R | -- | -- | |
| Blailock Zack R | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blailock Zack R | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,796 | $2,754,166 | $1,732,704 | $1,021,462 |
| 2024 | $24,796 | $2,768,481 | $1,732,704 | $1,035,777 |
| 2023 | $24,796 | $2,656,453 | $1,732,704 | $923,749 |
| 2022 | $58,332 | $2,797,862 | $1,732,704 | $1,065,158 |
| 2021 | $64,078 | $2,950,000 | $1,765,880 | $1,184,120 |
| 2020 | $60,728 | $2,735,127 | $1,765,880 | $969,247 |
| 2019 | $73,105 | $3,161,605 | $1,765,880 | $1,395,725 |
| 2018 | $15,016 | $3,155,198 | $1,765,880 | $1,389,318 |
| 2017 | $72,973 | $3,155,198 | $1,765,880 | $1,389,318 |
| 2016 | $70,723 | $3,079,373 | $1,589,292 | $1,490,081 |
| 2015 | $18,926 | $3,079,373 | $1,589,292 | $1,490,081 |
| 2014 | $18,926 | $2,681,269 | $1,059,528 | $1,621,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map