135 Rivers Edge Ln Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $319,179 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Rivers Edge Ln, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $377,295, approximately $184 per square foot. 135 Rivers Edge Ln is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Ehrman Bradley D and Ehrman Rebecca L
Bought by
Ehrman Bradley D and Ehrman Rebecca L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehrman Bradley D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $97,340 | $12,170 | $85,170 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $80,370 | $10,360 | $70,010 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $80,370 | $10,360 | $70,010 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $64,250 | $8,630 | $55,620 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $64,250 | $8,630 | $55,620 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $64,250 | $8,630 | $55,620 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $64,250 | $8,630 | $55,620 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $64,930 | $7,190 | $57,740 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $64,930 | $7,190 | $57,740 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,930 | $7,190 | $57,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,480 | $7,190 | $55,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,480 | $7,190 | $55,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,480 | $7,190 | $55,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map