Estimated Value: $60,000 - $63,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 135 S Preston Ave, Lund, NV 89317 and is currently estimated at $61,500. 135 S Preston Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lund High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Jpj Properties Llc
Bought by
Lewis David W and Lewis Brandi E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2008
Sold by
Jordison Gerald L and Jordison Pat D
Bought by
Jpj Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis David W | $22,000 | Stewart Title Of Nevada, 665 | |
| Jpj Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $8,929 | $7,154 | $1,775 |
| 2024 | $342 | $9,234 | $7,457 | $1,777 |
| 2023 | $342 | $8,631 | $7,098 | $1,533 |
| 2022 | $318 | $8,527 | $7,098 | $1,429 |
| 2021 | $312 | $8,401 | $7,098 | $1,303 |
| 2020 | $312 | $8,405 | $7,098 | $1,307 |
| 2019 | $308 | $8,889 | $7,674 | $1,215 |
| 2018 | $288 | $8,805 | $7,674 | $1,131 |
| 2017 | $269 | $8,769 | $7,674 | $1,095 |
| 2016 | $259 | $7,257 | $6,248 | $1,009 |
| 2015 | $176 | $6,516 | $6,248 | $268 |
| 2014 | $176 | $6,642 | $6,379 | $263 |
Source: Public Records
Map