Estimated Value: $63,000 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 S Elm Ave, Lund, NV 89317 and is currently estimated at $133,000, approximately $61 per square foot. 34 S Elm Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lund High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Maynard Family Living Trust and Maynard Nathan R
Bought by
Maynard Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Brian | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $37,822 | $5,781 | $32,041 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $30,507 | $6,025 | $24,482 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $27,154 | $5,735 | $21,419 |
| 2022 | $891 | $24,174 | $5,735 | $18,439 |
| 2021 | $841 | $22,842 | $5,735 | $17,107 |
| 2020 | $841 | $23,128 | $5,735 | $17,393 |
| 2019 | $850 | $22,531 | $5,735 | $16,796 |
| 2018 | $826 | $21,528 | $6,200 | $15,328 |
| 2017 | $791 | $21,561 | $6,200 | $15,361 |
| 2016 | $765 | $21,077 | $6,369 | $14,708 |
| 2015 | $616 | $19,159 | $5,263 | $13,896 |
| 2014 | $616 | $18,951 | $5,327 | $13,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map