135 Saint James Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Saint James Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $476,810, approximately $155 per square foot. 135 Saint James Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Stec Wayne J and Stec Theresa C
Bought by
Stec Wayne J and Stec Theresa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1985
Bought by
Stec Wayne J and Stec Theresa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stec Wayne J | -- | -- | |
| Stec Wayne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stec Wayne J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stec Wayne J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stec Wayne J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,472 | $426,900 | $137,200 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $416,700 | $134,600 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $376,300 | $122,500 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $5,523 | $325,100 | $106,300 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $298,900 | $96,700 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $5,034 | $288,300 | $96,700 | $191,600 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $277,100 | $96,700 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $265,100 | $92,100 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $264,600 | $81,700 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $271,600 | $81,700 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $268,800 | $81,700 | $187,100 |
| 2014 | $2,357 | $268,800 | $81,700 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map