Seller's Agent in 2023
Ronald Oliveira
RE/MAX
(508) 733-5931
12 in this area
982 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $505,000
One level living in this well cared for ranch with attached garage. 3 nicely sized bedrooms, 1 bath, living room with fireplace, eat-in kitchen, hardwood floors, slider to covered & screened in deck, and fully fenced in back yard. Large, dry basement with tall ceilings could easily be extra finished space. Located on a corner lot in a well established neighborhood. Newer roof, vinyl siding, gas heat, and central air. Don't miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seney Jacqueline | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Seney Jacqueline | $380,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seney Jacqueline | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Seney Jacqueline | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Sold | $380,000 | +0.3% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2023 03/20/23 | For Sale | $379,000 | 0.0% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $389,700 | $179,900 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $381,500 | $179,900 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $336,900 | $156,300 | $180,600 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $296,600 | $134,900 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $270,600 | $121,900 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $263,400 | $121,900 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $249,400 | $121,900 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $236,700 | $117,900 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $225,200 | $112,400 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $225,200 | $112,400 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $212,200 | $107,400 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | $211,600 | $104,300 | $107,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ronald Oliveira
RE/MAX
(508) 733-5931
12 in this area
982 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Pamela Laliberte
RE/MAX Vantage
(508) 677-3233
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Judith Frenette
Coastal Realty
(508) 990-4280
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73085184
APN: SOME-000005E-000000-000182
Ask me questions while you tour the home.