135 Sharp Hill Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,843,132
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Sharp Hill Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,485,033. 135 Sharp Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1981
Bought by
Brooks David H and Brooks Karin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks David H | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks David H | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Brooks David H | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,773 | $810,040 | $323,260 | $486,780 |
| 2024 | $19,392 | $810,040 | $323,260 | $486,780 |
| 2023 | $23,044 | $552,930 | $300,230 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $15,609 | $552,930 | $300,230 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $7 | $552,930 | $300,230 | $252,700 |
| 2020 | $7 | $552,930 | $300,230 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $15,781 | $552,930 | $300,230 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $13,628 | $483,420 | $314,860 | $168,560 |
| 2017 | $7 | $483,420 | $314,860 | $168,560 |
| 2016 | $13,217 | $483,420 | $314,860 | $168,560 |
| 2015 | $12,970 | $483,420 | $314,860 | $168,560 |
| 2014 | $12,815 | $483,420 | $314,860 | $168,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map