135 Spohn Rd Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $307,836 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Spohn Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $325,459, approximately $205 per square foot. 135 Spohn Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cornwall Terrace Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1967
Bought by
Stern Harold E and Stern Louise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $98,800 | $31,500 | $67,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map