135 Spoonbill Loop Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Pelican Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,401 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Spoonbill Loop, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 and is currently estimated at $320,850, approximately $211 per square foot. 135 Spoonbill Loop is a home located in Pasquotank County with nearby schools including J.C. Sawyer Elementary School, River Road Middle School, and Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Coplon Development Company Llc
Bought by
Youngblood Patricia J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Patricia J | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $244,600 | $27,100 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $25 | $244,600 | $27,100 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $383 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,100 | $27,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map