135 Sprague Ave Lowell, MA 01852
South Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Sprague Ave, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $576,207, approximately $402 per square foot. 135 Sprague Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John F. Ryan Elementary School, John W. Wynn Middle School, and Tewksbury Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Budryk Robert C and Budryk Kimberly
Bought by
Hunter Brian L and Hunter Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,807
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Sold by
Sprague Assoc Inc
Bought by
Budryk Robert C and Kimberly Horan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,100
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Brian L | $123,500 | -- | |
| Hunter Brian L | $123,500 | -- | |
| Budryk Robert C | $115,900 | -- | |
| Budryk Robert C | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budryk Robert C | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Budryk Robert C | $122,807 | |
| Previous Owner | Budryk Robert C | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $481,400 | $198,000 | $283,400 |
| 2024 | $5,582 | $468,700 | $185,100 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $422,800 | $160,900 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $374,100 | $146,300 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $329,300 | $127,300 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $314,600 | $121,200 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $288,700 | $112,300 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $279,100 | $106,900 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $253,900 | $89,100 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $239,100 | $83,300 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $221,500 | $83,300 | $138,200 |
| 2013 | $3,514 | $234,100 | $108,300 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map