135 Stevers Mills Rd Broadalbin, NY 12025
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Stevers Mills Rd, Broadalbin, NY 12025 and is currently estimated at $375,593, approximately $337 per square foot. 135 Stevers Mills Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Mendetta Roger J
Bought by
Mendetta Roger J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Tax Acquired
Bought by
Mendetta Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Gasner John
Bought by
Zywot Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendetta Roger J | -- | None Available | |
| Mendetta Roger | $60,000 | -- | |
| Zywot Stephen | $115,000 | Megan Bond | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,062 | $200,000 | $24,400 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $200,000 | $24,400 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $6,708 | $200,000 | $24,400 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $200,000 | $24,400 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $6,429 | $200,000 | $24,400 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $6,428 | $200,000 | $24,400 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $9,621 | $200,000 | $24,400 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $11,062 | $218,000 | $24,400 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $9,603 | $208,000 | $24,400 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $5,713 | $208,000 | $24,400 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,000 | $24,400 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $24,400 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map