135 Vanderbilt Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15243
Estimated Value: $484,984 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Vanderbilt Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15243 and is currently estimated at $518,996, approximately $253 per square foot. 135 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Davidson Davidson B and Davidson Barry Scott
Bought by
Caruso Cara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,818
Outstanding Balance
$161,114
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Cara M | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caruso Cara M | $233,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,638 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $8,638 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $8,453 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $8,265 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $8,218 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $7,920 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $7,829 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $234,600 | $71,200 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $7,599 | $216,600 | $71,200 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map