135 W Devon Ave Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $355,602 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 W Devon Ave, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $369,651, approximately $350 per square foot. 135 W Devon Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Hills Elementary School, Roselle Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Otis Kalpana J and Gilchrist Kalpana J
Bought by
Otis Charles and Otis Kalpana J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2010
Sold by
Gilchrist Kalpana J
Bought by
Otis Kalpana J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Gilchrist Scott R
Bought by
Gilchrist Kalpana J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Sorci Cynthia A
Bought by
Gilchrist Scott R and Gilchrist Kalpana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Sorci Dale A
Bought by
Sorci Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otis Charles | -- | Attorney | |
| Otis Kalpana J | -- | None Available | |
| Gilchrist Kalpana J | -- | None Available | |
| Gilchrist Scott R | $166,500 | -- | |
| Sorci Cynthia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilchrist Scott R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,526 | $94,839 | $32,630 | $62,209 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $86,730 | $29,840 | $56,890 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $86,200 | $29,650 | $56,550 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $81,900 | $28,170 | $53,730 |
| 2020 | $5,804 | $79,900 | $27,480 | $52,420 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $76,780 | $26,410 | $50,370 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $73,150 | $24,100 | $49,050 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $67,810 | $22,350 | $45,460 |
| 2016 | $4,695 | $62,750 | $20,680 | $42,070 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $58,560 | $19,300 | $39,260 |
| 2014 | $4,614 | $62,850 | $19,300 | $43,550 |
| 2013 | $4,578 | $62,120 | $19,960 | $42,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map