135 Williamsburg Rd Worthington, MA 01098
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $961,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Williamsburg Rd, Worthington, MA 01098 and is currently estimated at $691,724, approximately $398 per square foot. 135 Williamsburg Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Gateway Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Dickinson Dorothy S
Bought by
Magrath Cynthia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magrath Cynthia H | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,241 | $525,121 | $106,021 | $419,100 |
| 2024 | $6,965 | $481,987 | $93,487 | $388,500 |
| 2023 | $6,438 | $431,770 | $93,870 | $337,900 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $379,053 | $94,253 | $284,800 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $356,892 | $94,492 | $262,400 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $356,892 | $94,492 | $262,400 |
| 2019 | $5,877 | $360,539 | $103,239 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $360,013 | $102,713 | $257,300 |
| 2017 | $5,765 | $347,508 | $106,208 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $347,365 | $106,065 | $241,300 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $347,317 | $106,017 | $241,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map